Contest Overview Data

2018 GREENE General

Unofficial

2018-11-06 22:03:17


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 757
Overvotes: 21
Double Votes: 56

Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, IND, WEP) 5,026 29.08%
DEM 4,774 27.62%
IND 148 0.86%
WEP 104 0.60%
Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (REP, CON, REF) 11,160 64.58%
REP 9,546 55.24%
CON 1,471 8.51%
REF 143 0.83%
Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (GRE) 335 1.94%
Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (WOR) 219 1.27%
Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM) 183 1.06%
Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT) 346 2.00%
Write-in 13 0.08%

Total 17,282 100.00%

COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 796
Overvotes: 7
Double Votes: 17

Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF) 8,260 47.86%
DEM 7,162 41.50%
WOR 443 2.57%
IND 418 2.42%
WEP 159 0.92%
REF 78 0.45%
Jonathan Trichter (REP, CON) 8,656 50.16%
REP 7,377 42.75%
CON 1,279 7.41%
Mark Dunlea (GRE) 194 1.12%
Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT) 141 0.82%
Write-in 6 0.03%

Total 17,257 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 1,264
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 7

Letitia A. James (DEM, WOR, IND) 6,338 37.74%
DEM 5,654 33.67%
WOR 378 2.25%
IND 306 1.82%
Keith Wofford (REP, CON) 9,903 58.97%
REP 8,509 50.67%
CON 1,394 8.30%
Michael Sussman (GRE) 264 1.57%
Nancy B. Sliwa (REF) 92 0.55%
Christopher B. Garvey (LBT) 190 1.13%
Write-in 7 0.04%

Total 16,794 100.00%

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 775
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 21

Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 7,823 45.26%
DEM 6,802 39.35%
WOR 483 2.79%
IND 351 2.03%
WEP 187 1.08%
Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP, CON, REF) 9,448 54.66%
REP 7,979 46.16%
CON 1,365 7.90%
REF 104 0.60%
Write-in 13 0.08%

Total 17,284 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 10,909
Overvotes: 8
Double Votes: 243

Margaret T. Walsh (DEM, WOR, IND) 7,929 31.46%
DEM 6,421 25.48%
WOR 816 3.24%
IND 692 2.75%
Peter A. Lynch (DEM, WOR) 6,574 26.08%
DEM 5,739 22.77%
WOR 835 3.31%
William E. McCarthy (REP, CON, IND) 10,672 42.34%
REP 8,831 35.04%
CON 1,445 5.73%
IND 396 1.57%
Write-in 28 0.11%

Total 25,203 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th District (Vote for 1)

CD 19: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 443
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 43

Antonio Delgado (DEM, WOR, WEP) 7,016 39.84%
DEM 6,381 36.23%
WOR 462 2.62%
WEP 173 0.98%
John J. Faso (REP, CON, IND, REF) 9,970 56.61%
REP 8,458 48.02%
CON 1,326 7.53%
IND 154 0.87%
REF 32 0.18%
Steven Greenfield (GRE) 343 1.95%
Diane Neal (FRD) 278 1.58%
Write-in 5 0.03%

Total 17,612 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 46th District (Vote for 1)

SD 46: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 614
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 20

Pat Courtney Strong (DEM, WOR, WEP) 5,724 32.82%
DEM 5,138 29.46%
WOR 403 2.31%
WEP 183 1.05%
George A. Amedore, Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF) 11,712 67.16%
REP 9,754 55.93%
CON 1,547 8.87%
IND 338 1.94%
REF 73 0.42%
Write-in 4 0.02%

Total 17,440 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 102: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 571
Overvotes: 6
Double Votes: 34

Aidan S. O'Connor, Jr. (DEM, WOR, WEP) 7,445 42.58%
DEM 6,661 38.10%
WOR 559 3.20%
WEP 225 1.29%
Christopher Tague (REP, CON, IND, REF) 10,034 57.39%
REP 8,361 47.82%
CON 1,400 8.01%
IND 216 1.24%
REF 57 0.33%
Write-in 4 0.02%

Total 17,483 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 5,273
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 19

Joseph Stanzione (REP, CON) 12,715 99.44%
REP 10,535 82.39%
CON 2,180 17.05%
Write-in 71 0.56%

Total 12,786 100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 1,038
Overvotes: 5
Double Votes: 22

Lee E. McGunnigle (DEM, WEP) 6,400 37.61%
DEM 6,016 35.35%
WEP 384 2.26%
Peter J. Markou (REP, CON) 10,612 62.36%
REP 9,008 52.94%
CON 1,604 9.43%
Write-in 5 0.03%

Total 17,017 100.00%

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 2)

Greene: EDs reported: 104 of 104 100.00%
Ballots: 18,060
Undervotes: 3,546
Overvotes: 34
Double Votes: 91

Robert J. Gaus (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 7,361 22.62%
DEM 6,355 19.53%
WOR 449 1.38%
IND 363 1.12%
WEP 194 0.60%
Hassan J. Basagic, III (REP, CON) 9,307 28.60%
REP 7,914 24.32%
CON 1,393 4.28%
Joshua B. Lipsman (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 6,452 19.83%
DEM 5,578 17.14%
WOR 381 1.17%
IND 311 0.96%
WEP 182 0.56%
John Gulino (REP, CON) 9,412 28.92%
REP 8,002 24.59%
CON 1,410 4.33%
Write-in 8 0.02%

Total 32,540 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 1) (Vote for 4)

LD 1: EDs reported: 28 of 28 100.00%
Ballots: 4,115
Undervotes: 3,857
Overvotes: 52
Double Votes: 133

Joseph D. Kozloski (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 1,966 15.66%
DEM 1,733 13.81%
WOR 119 0.95%
IND 76 0.61%
WEP 38 0.30%
Linda H. Overbaugh (REP, CON) 2,207 17.58%
REP 1,915 15.26%
CON 292 2.33%
Christopher M. Hamilton (DEM, IND) 1,565 12.47%
DEM 1,467 11.69%
IND 98 0.78%
Matthew F. Luvera (REP, CON) 2,358 18.79%
REP 2,036 16.22%
CON 322 2.57%
Michael T. Bulich (REP, CON) 2,402 19.14%
REP 2,015 16.05%
CON 387 3.08%
Jack Keller, Sr. (REP, CON) 2,030 16.17%
REP 1,706 13.59%
CON 324 2.58%
Write-in 23 0.18%

Total 12,551 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 2) (Vote for 2)

LD 2: EDs reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,521
Undervotes: 1,329
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 19

Charles A. Martinez (REP, CON) 1,884 50.74%
REP 1,565 42.15%
CON 319 8.59%
Thomas M. Hobart (REP, CON) 1,799 48.45%
REP 1,463 39.40%
CON 336 9.05%
Write-in 30 0.81%

Total 3,713 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 3) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,679
Undervotes: 64
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 1

Michael N. Pirrone (DEM, IND) 731 45.29%
DEM 663 41.08%
IND 68 4.21%
Edward R. Bloomer (REP, CON) 881 54.58%
REP 762 47.21%
CON 119 7.37%
Write-in 2 0.12%

Total 1,614 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 4) (Vote for 1)

LD 4: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,551
Undervotes: 398
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Gregory H. Davis (REP, CON) 1,143 99.13%
REP 917 79.53%
CON 226 19.60%
Write-in 10 0.87%

Total 1,153 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 5) (Vote for 1)

LD 5: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,484
Undervotes: 41
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 2

James H. Eckl (DEM, HIL) 530 36.73%
DEM 506 35.07%
HIL 24 1.66%
Patrick S. Linger (REP, CON, IND) 913 63.27%
REP 714 49.48%
CON 162 11.23%
IND 37 2.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,443 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 6) (Vote for 1)

LD 6: EDs reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 1,689
Undervotes: 49
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 6

Lori J. Torgersen (DEM, IND) 416 25.37%
DEM 382 23.29%
IND 34 2.07%
James M. Thorington (REP, CON) 1,208 73.66%
REP 1,069 65.18%
CON 139 8.48%
Write-in 16 0.98%

Total 1,640 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 7) (Vote for 1)

LD 7: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,604
Undervotes: 454
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Larry F. Gardner (DEM, CON, IND) 1,056 91.83%
DEM 746 64.87%
CON 252 21.91%
IND 58 5.04%
Write-in 94 8.17%

Total 1,150 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 8) (Vote for 2)

LD 8: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,392
Undervotes: 1,578
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 40

William B. Lawrence (REP, CON, IND) 1,778 55.49%
REP 1,376 42.95%
CON 304 9.49%
IND 98 3.06%
Harry A. Lennon (DEM, CON, IND) 1,397 43.60%
DEM 826 25.78%
CON 472 14.73%
IND 99 3.09%
Write-in 29 0.91%

Total 3,204 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (District 9) (Vote for 1)

LD 9: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,025
Undervotes: 299
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Patricia M. Handel (REP, CON, IND) 714 98.35%
REP 562 77.41%
CON 86 11.85%
IND 66 9.09%
Write-in 12 1.65%

Total 726 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ashland: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 297
Undervotes: 57
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Dawn J. Thorp (REP) 240 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 240 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cairo: EDs reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,392
Undervotes: 658
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kayla L. Warner (REP) 1,724 99.42%
Write-in 10 0.58%

Total 1,734 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Catskill: EDs reported: 28 of 28 100.00%
Ballots: 4,115
Undervotes: 1,522
Overvotes: 1
Double Votes: 2

William R. Jacobs (REP, CON) 2,576 99.38%
REP 2,168 83.64%
CON 408 15.74%
Write-in 16 0.62%

Total 2,592 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Greenville: EDs reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,551
Undervotes: 348
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 4

Kevin R. Lewis (REP, CON) 1,194 99.25%
REP 962 79.97%
CON 232 19.29%
Write-in 9 0.75%

Total 1,203 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Hunter: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,113
Undervotes: 322
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

William M. Simon (REP) 779 98.48%
Write-in 12 1.52%

Total 791 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of New Baltimore: EDs reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,484
Undervotes: 301
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 3

Alan W. VanWormer (REP, CON, IND) 1,139 96.28%
REP 831 70.25%
CON 199 16.82%
IND 109 9.21%
Write-in 44 3.72%

Total 1,183 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Prattsville: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 283
Undervotes: 43
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Robert E. Compton, Sr. (DEM, REP) 237 98.75%
DEM 58 24.17%
REP 179 74.58%
Write-in 3 1.25%

Total 240 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Windham: EDs reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 701
Undervotes: 84
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 396 64.18%
No 221 35.82%

Total 617 100.00%