Contest Overview Data

46733 GREENE Villages1

Unofficial

2019-03-19 20:45:45


MAYOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Athens: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 456
Undervotes: 3
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephan L. Bradicich (DEM, IND) 210 46.36%
DEM 185 40.84%
IND 25 5.52%
Peter Alberti (REP) 218 48.12%
Norman A. Benjamin, Jr. (NOR) 24 5.30%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 453 100.00%

TRUSTEE (2 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Village of Athens: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 456
Undervotes: 26
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 1

Joshua B. Lipsman (DEM, IND) 213 24.04%
DEM 176 19.86%
IND 37 4.18%
Shannon A. Spinner (REP) 220 24.83%
Amy A. Serrago (DEM, IND) 209 23.59%
DEM 175 19.75%
IND 34 3.84%
Robert A. Scott (REP) 244 27.54%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 886 100.00%

JUSTICE (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Catskill: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 590
Undervotes: 277
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard C. Paolino, Jr. (REP) 310 99.04%
Write-in 3 0.96%

Total 313 100.00%

TRUSTEE (3 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Village of Catskill: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 590
Undervotes: 30
Overvotes: 2
Double Votes: 31

Vincent J. Seeley (DEM, IND) 355 30.92%
DEM 294 25.61%
IND 61 5.31%
Stanley R. Dushane (REP, CON) 225 19.60%
REP 203 17.68%
CON 22 1.92%
Natasha L. Law (DEM, IND) 356 31.01%
DEM 284 24.74%
IND 72 6.27%
Daniel M. Shanley, Jr. (REP, CON) 210 18.29%
REP 187 16.29%
CON 23 2.00%
Write-in 2 0.17%

Total 1,148 100.00%

MAYOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Coxsackie: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 141
Undervotes: 24
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark R. Evans (REP) 114 97.44%
Write-in 3 2.56%

Total 117 100.00%

TRUSTEE (2 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Village of Coxsackie: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 141
Undervotes: 94
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Donald A. Daoust (DEM) 80 42.55%
Stephen B. Hanse (REP) 105 55.85%
   
Write-in 3 1.60%

Total 188 100.00%

MAYOR (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Tannersville: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111
Undervotes: 16
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lee E. McGunnigle (DEM, WFE) 89 93.68%
DEM 70 73.68%
WFE 19 20.00%
Write-in 6 6.32%

Total 95 100.00%

JUSTICE (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Village of Tannersville: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111
Undervotes: 20
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Noreen M. Valcich (DEM) 89 97.80%
Write-in 2 2.20%

Total 91 100.00%

TRUSTEE (2 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Village of Tannersville: EDs reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111
Undervotes: 15
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

David P. Kashman (DEM) 74 35.75%
Clifton Thompson (TRC) 49 23.67%
Gregory L. Landers (DEM, WFE) 62 29.95%
DEM 52 25.12%
WFE 10 4.83%
John F. Palermo, Sr. (TRC) 22 10.63%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 207 100.00%